ICCF Champions League
Season 2 (2004-2007)

ICCF Home Page

22.02.2007

Champions League  Index


Notes:
1. Click on teams' name to access website (if applicable)
2. Click on season # to access crosstables main menu
3. Click on group/ division # to access directly that crosstables
4. "x" means not playing that season
TEAM ID TEAM NAME FLAG Qual./ Season 1 Season 2 Season 3
(Includes name change) 2002-2004 2004-2007 2007-2009
Group # Div+gr. # Div+gr. #
5 La Dama Clavada ARG
16 Chess Victory RUS
41 NSEL30 LTU
86 White Bishop Chess Team ITA
91 Champagne Chess FRA
126 Kings of TCCMB USA
142 The Good Knights GER
190 ChessBaseUserClub GER
204 Penelopa POL
227 Margiris LTU
239 Rochade 5171 - Chess Composers GER
23 Alpine-Rookies AUT
46 Bashkir Chess RUS
62 Latvian Gambit LAT
75 The Chessfriends GER
106 SF Gerresheim 1986 GER
113 Estonia EST
150 Safer Sacs Berlin GER
157 East Slovakia Chess SVK
174 Rochade 5171 - Connection GER
180 Imperium Szachˇw - Polinia POL
Polina
214 Lithuania ChessClub 'Baltijos Lyga' LTU
21 The Trojan Knights ENG
73 Roszada - Polska POL
81 Chess Mail Unicorns IRL
95 Ratinger SK GER
97 SK Essen - Holsterhausen (DE)
102 Chess Rubbers GER
115 Grupo de Xadrez do Porto POR
160 Imperium Szachˇw - Wieruszˇw POL
178 Chess Crystals RUS
212 Forster SC 95 GER
219 The Beatles (DE)
18 Old Friends Team GER
20 Stamp POL
40 Les Mousquetaires du Roi FRA
57 Aljechin's Erben GER
69 International Bishops - CC Team AUT
107 Sofia Chess BUL
114 FIDES Bratislava SVK
127 Rochade 5171 - Young Stars GER
144 Brevnov Knights CZE
193 Gaia ITA
224 CSM CLUJ - ROMANIA ROM
48 CXEB-BRS BRA
55 Zugzwang Bocholt 2 GER
Zugzwang Bocholt 1
78 ALFA Team CZE
141 Telaxoza ROM
TELAXOZA - SC Crisul Oradea
151 Stamp-Kielce POL
167 CCI I Wiesbaden GER
175 Sagittarius CZE
185 Slovan Bratislava SVK
205 Petrochess RUS
209 Vesuvian Chess Team ITA
221 64 for 4 NED
2 CCF Ukraine UKR
3 Chess Mail Tigers IRL
25 Centrum-Tczew POL
26 Chess Club Travertin SVK
42 Rochade 5171 - Bulldozers GER
64 SV Signal-Iduna GER
131 Zasilatelstvi Zeleznik Pardubice CZE
133 Blue Team ITA
158 Flemish Queens BEL
238 Novokuznetsk RUS
242 HSG Uni Rostock GER
43 Springer St. Toenis GER
47 CC-Vikings DEN
49 Le Courrier des Echecs FRA
59 Chess Mail Chigorin IRL
80 Chess Club Potaissa Turda ROM
92 Chess Mail Bears IRL
111 CLAPDAC DEN
Illuminati
128 The Gambiteers Guild (DE)
188 Chess Allies AUS
200 Cebichess PER
237 Lotus LTU
4 Demc RUS
72 Randaberg Vikings NOR
121 Zitadelle Spandau A GER
165 Swiss 64 SUI
198 Zugzwang Bocholt 4 GER
207 Sfr. 1957 Huelzweiler GER
211 Eridano Chess Team ITA
223 Capea II ESP
229 Schachfreunde St. Wendel GER
230 Titanic Team ITA
234 C.S. Universitatea Craiova ROM
  CSU Craiova  
19 Rochade 5171 - Last Minute GER
45 Back Rank Mates (DE)
ESP
96 Rochade 5171 - Interstern GER
103 Latvians LAT
122 Chimia Ramnicu Valcea ROM
153 Tuculca ITA
156 DBV-Winterthur Stralsund GER
Grone Stralsund
169 Email Chess - Krosno POL
CC Cyber Super Gambits
171 Magic 4 ITA
203 Les Chevaliers FRA
241 Zugzwang Bocholt 1 GER
  Zugzwang Bocholt 5  
37 Era RUS
Omsk
77 Zitadelle Spandau B GER
84 September Malbork Cup POL
89 Antares 2002 ITA
90 Austrian Chess Amateurs AUT
120 What I See Is What I Grab ESP
Club Escacs Tarragona
132 Zugzwang Bocholt 3 GER
143 The Norsemen NOR
184 Schachclub Friesen Lichtenberg GER
199 Caissa and Friends GER
215 Partenope Scacchi Italia ITA
  Partenopae Chess Italia  
7 Rochade 5171 - Amici GER
12 4 Knights of Lake Como ITA
56 Ajemail ESP
58 BCCA ENG
(DE)
60 Dutchess NED
104 MagnitChess RUS
136 FS-TSG Wismar GER
154 ZIKUDA Liberec CZE
Jested Liberec
159 I Disuniti Chess Club ITA
183 Rochade 5171 - Cobras GER
222 Blue Danube Rookies AUT
1 Capea I ESP
6 Panorama POL
10 There's a weaselů USA
27 Chess Mail Lions IRL
33 Rochade 5171 - Lions GER
71 Partenopae Intern. Chess Team ITA
88 Zugzwang Bocholt 5 GER
Zugzwang Bocholt 2
105 Schlechter's Erben AUT
145 Chess-Owls (DE)
ChessOwls - Kings and Queens
148 Povazske Podhradie SVK
181 Masters of the IECG (DE)
68 Chess Today Knights CAN
118 Schachfreunde Buer 21/74 GER
152 TGGT ISL
173 Pegas BUL
182 Rikis LTU
195 Knight Fighters ITA
(DE)
208 Chess Club Moravce SLO
Annunnaki
243 Peace: Power that Preserves (DE)
x
244 Ogulin CC CRO
x
245 Chess Mail Centaurs IRL
x
246 Satranc Okulu - Palavan TUR
x
17 Moa Chess Club Torino ITA
24 Capea IV ESP
93 Chess Today Kings CAN
100 Bergetti.com CAN
northshorechess.com
101 Caballeros 64 ESP
Chess 64
110 Zitadelle Spandau C GER
155 CCI II Wiesbaden GER
187 Veteran Fighters NOR
247 Imperium Szachow - Dream Team POL
x
248 International Classic Team GER
x
249 Club Escacs Novelda ESP
x
54 Yetman Brothers' Descriptive CM. A CAN
109 The President's Chessmen SCO
The Lewis Chessmen
216 Samarachess RUS
240 Svitosi ITA
Gli Svitosi 
250 ChessOwls - Brave Knights GER
x
251 Sirius GER
x
252 KIELCE POL
x
253 Satranc Okulu - S. Bilyap TUR
x
254 A.D.A. Mostoles ESP
x
255 CK & Gambit POL
x
256 Great CC-Danes DEN
x
61 Estense Scacchi ITA
65 Szachista POL
Czarny Hetman
83 Rochade 5171 - FARM GER
140 Rochade 5171 - Caissa`s Finest GER
147 Mitropa Schachfreunde AUT
192 El Peˇn Travieso ESP
213 Hamar Optimists NOR
257 CSU Craiova 2 ROM
x
258 Satranc Okulu - Suer TUR
x
259 Pipa ESP
x
260 Jackal Fighters DEN
x
9 The Black Rook Team ITA
66 Yetman Brothers' Descriptive CM. B CAN
125 Hong Kong CC Club HKG
206 Rochade 5171 - Wizards GER
261 Chess Akademia (Sankt-Petersburg) RUS
x
262 Dom Kultury Wschowa POL
x
263 Moncase 1 ESP
x
264 Peon de negras ESP
x
265 Spessart-Rottweiler GER
x
266 The Prodigal Sons BEL
x
267 SK Joly Lysa nad Labem CZE
x
14 Capea III ESP
31 Knights & Queens ITA
39 King chess club CZE
135 Chessknights' Tango NED
179 Chess Today Bishops CAN
268 Glueck auf Ruedersdorf - The Girls GER
x
269 ChessOwls - New Warriors GER
x
270 CCSC ROM ROM
x
271 Czarny Kon POL
x
272 Gambit Krosno II POL
x
273 Rotary Gambit (DE)
x
138 Malaga CC ESP
Malaga 64
177 ...e5xd4 ITA
196 Syopes IND
220 NBC Northern Pride NED
233 Brazilian Chessfriends BRA
274 Gambit Krosno I POL
x
275 CS Otelul Galati ROM
x
276 Imperium Szachow - Kopernik POL
x
277 Laskers Erben GER
x
278 Czech Mate CZE
x
85 Stansco.com NetChess Knights USA
94 Four Brave Englishmen ENG
Four Wise Arbiters
279 Rey Gris ARG
x
280 CS Energy PCC Sterom 1 Campina ROM
x
281 CS Energy PCC Sterom 2 Campina ROM
x
282 www.sachy.sk SVK
x
283 ChessOwls - Intercontinental GER
x
116 Italica Scacchi ITA
284 FSV Spremberg GER
x
285 Zugzwang Bocholt 6 GER
x
286 Zugzwang Bocholt 7 GER
x
287 Zugzwang Bocholt 8 GER
x
288 Three men and a baby NOR
x
289 ChessOwls - Smart View (DE)
x
  TOTAL # OF TEAMS  
242
222
 
NEW TEAMS
47
INACTIVE TEAMS
67
  INACTIVE TEAMS  
NOT PLAYED
NOT PLAYED
8 Scotch Gambit SCO
x
11 Zitadelle Spandau D GER
x
13 ACS (I) CC Team SIN
x
15 Chess Mates Attack GER
x
22 USA Chess Warriors USA
x
28 Diana RUS
x
29 EuropÚ CZE
x
30 Gambit Bandits USA
x
32 Litsach LTU
x
34 A. Scacchistica Napoletana I.T. ITA
x
35 Atahualpa PER
x
36 Chess Mail Tal IRL
x
38 Imperium Szachˇw FIN-POL POL
x
44 Turm.Greifswald GER
x
50 Rochade 5171 - D.G.Chessknights GER
x
51 Societa' Scacchistica Novarese ITA
x
52 Tßrraco PC ESP
x
53 Team CC.Com USA
x
63 Mysterious Rook (DE)
x
67 Caballeros del Tablero PER
x
70 Old Masters ESP
x
74 ROTARY - Gambit FRA
x
76 U.K. Black Knights SCO
x
79 CC-Salzburg AUT
x
82 E.C. da Benedita POR
x
87 Zeitnot Chess Team (DE)
x
98 TGGT-b ISL
x
99 Warmia i Mazury POL
x
108 South Europe Chess Team ITA
x
112 Discendo Discimus 1852 NED
x
117 Rochade 5171 - Chess Hunters GER
x
119 Szachowa Vistula POL
x
123 Diabolik Chess ITA
x
124 En Passant FRA
x
129 Tijuca Tenis Clube - Brasil BRA
x
130 USCAD (DE)
x
134 CC Slovakofarma Hlohovec SVK
x
137 Israel Team ISR
x
139 Polish Lions POL
x
146 International Pawn Chasers Unite CAN
x
149 Rochade 5171 - Underdogs GER
x
161 Kazakh CC Federation - KCCF KAZ
x
162 Latvian Knights LAT
x
163 Resistance is Futile (DE)
x
164 Rochade 5171 - Bears GER
x
166 Almaty-Kazakhstan KAZ
x
168 Curi Rumi PER
x
170 King's Defenders (DE)
x
172 Pangea Chess Club ITA
x
176 The Men From U.N.C.L.E. SIN
x
186 Supernovae ITA
x
189 Chess Mail Keres IRL
x
191 CXEB-I BRA
x
194 ICT Intercontinental (DE)
x
197 Wicked Bishops USA
x
201 Chess Mail Muzio IRL
x
202 Flanco Sur ESP
x
210 BR Knights BRA
x
217 SV Saxonia Bernsbach GER
x
218 Szachowa Vistula Chess Monthly POL
x
225 Imperium Szachˇw - Rzeszˇw POL
x
226 Inka Chess Club PER
x
228 Odenwńlder Bauern GER
x
231 Rochade 5171 - Squirrels GER
x
232 An Eneber BEL
x
235 Chessclub Norma EST
x
236 Los Chalanes PER
x
 
290 next


Contact Webmaster