ICCF Champions League

Qualifiers for 2004-2006 season

ICCF Home Page

 

Champions League  Index

Go down to table for Qualifications to League:    A    B    C    D

Complete lists of officially registered teams by divisions will follow soon. Please register your team before the deadline of 30/09/2004 by one of the following methods:

  1. via your national federation using our ICCF registration form
  2. via Direct Entry

Both methods of registration are available at our webpages. Please also read the FAQ for the latest rules of the competition. Thank you!

ICCF-CL Support Team
Note: the following are the qualifications from the Qualifying Season. To play, teams must still send in their entries.

League A qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
As of August 15, 2004
Team name Flag
1 La Dama Clavada 28.5 (1) ARG
2 Chess Victory 32.5 RUS
3 Alpine Rookies 29.5 AUT
4 NSEL30 30.5 LTU
5 Bashkir Chess 29.5 RUS
6 Latvian Gambit 29.5 LAT
7 The Chessfriends 31.0 GER
8 White Bishop Chess Team 29.0 (1) ITA
9 Champagne Chess 30.0 FRA
10 SF Gerresheim 1986 31.5 GER
11 Estonia 26.0 EST
12
Kings of TCCMB 28.5 USA
13 The Good Knights 23.5 GER
14 Safer Sacs Berlin 31.0 GER
15 East Slovakia Chess 27.0 SVK
16 Rochade 5171 - Chess Connection 26.5 GER
17 Imperium Szachów - Polinia 30.0 POL
18 ChessBaseUserClub 33.0 GER
19 Penelopa 27.5 (1) POL
20 Lithuania ChessClub "Baltijos Lyga" 31.5 LTU
21 Margiris 31.5 LTU
22 Rochade 5171 - Chess Composers 27.5 GER

League B qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
As of September 4, 2004
Team name Flag
1 Chess Mail Tigers 26.5 (1) IRL
CCF Ukraine 25.5 (2) UKR
2 The Trojan Knights 27.5  ENG
Stamp 26.5
POL
3 Centrum-Tczew 28.5 POL
Chess Club Travertin 27.5 SVK
4 Rochade 5171 Bulldozers 23.0 GER
Les Mousquetaires du Roi 24.0 FRA
5 CXEB-BRS 25.0 BRA
Zugzwang Bocholt II 24.5 GER
6 Aljechin's Erben 29.0 GER
SV Signal-Iduna 27.5 GER
7 International Bishops - CC Team 26.5 AUT
Roszada - Polska 26.0 POL
8 ALFA Team 28.0 CZE
Chess Mail Unicorns 26.0 IRL
9 SK Essen Holsterhausen 28.5 (DE)
Ratinger SK 28.5 GER
10 Chess Rubbers 29.5 GER
Sofia Chess 25.0 BUL
11 FIDES Bratislava 25.0 SVK
Grupo de Xadres do Porto 24.5 (1) POR
12 Zasilatelstvi Zeleznik Pardubice 28.0 CZE
Rochade 5171 - Young Stars 22.5 GER
13 Blue Team 23.0 ITA
Telaxoza 23.0 ROM
14 Stamp-Kielce 26.5 POL
Brevnov Knights 25.5 CZE
15 Kazakh CC Federation - KCCF 26.0 KAZ
Imperium.Szachów.-.Wieruszów 26.0 POL
16 Sagittarius 25.5 CZE
CCI I 22.5 GER
17 Chess Crystals 27.0 RUS
Slovan Bratislava 26.0 SVK
18 Gaia 23.0 ITA
Wicked Bishops 22.0 USA
19 Petrochess 22.0 RUS
Vesuvian Chess Team 23.0 ITA
20 The Beatles 28.5 (DE)
Forster SC 95 26.0 GER
21 64for4 25.0 NED
CSM Cluj - ROMANIA 24.5 ROM
22 HSG Uni Rostock 26.0 GER
Novokuznetsk 25.0 RUS

League C qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
As of September 20, 2004
Team name Flag
1 Demc 22.5 RUS
Rochade 5171 - Amici 21.5 GER
Panorama 19.5  POL
Capea I 19.5 ESP
2 Old Friends Team 26.5 GER
4 Knights of lake Como 25.0 ITA
Rochade 5171 - Last Minute 23.0 GER
USA Chess Warriors 17.5 USA
3 Diana 25.5 RUS
Chess Mail Lions 22.0 IRL
Europe 23.5 CZE
Rochade 5171 - Lions 20.5 GER
4 Turm Greifswald 21.5 GER
Chess Mail Tal 21.5 IRL
Springer St. Toenis 21.0 GER
Era 18.0 RUS
5 Le Courrier des Echecs 23.5 FRA
CC-Vikings 22.5 DEN
Societa Scacchistica Novarese 20.5 ITA
Back Rank Mates 19.5 (DE)
6 Chess Mail Chigorin 24.0 IRL
BCCA 23.0 ENG
Dutchess 22.5 NED
Ajemail 19.5 ESP
7 Randaberg Vikings 25.0 NOR
Zitadelle Spandau B 24.0 GER
Old Masters 21.5 ESP
Partenopae Intern. Chess Team 20.0 ITA
8 Zugzwang Bocholt V 24.0 (1) GER
September Malbork Cup 23.0 POL
CC-Salzburg 20.0 AUT
Chess Club Potaissa Turda 19.5 ROM
9 Antares 2002 23.5 ITA
Chess Mail Bears 22.5 IRL
Austrian Chess Amateurs 20.5 AUT
Rochade 5171 - Interstern 16.5 GER
10 Schlechter's Erben 20.0 AUT
Latvians 20.0 LAT
South Europe Chess Team 19.0 ITA
MagnitChess 19.0 RUS
11 Zitadelle Spadau A 23.5 GER
Rochade 5171 - Chess Hunters 21.5 GER
CLAPDAC 21.0 DEN
What I see is what I grab 20.5 ESP
12

The Gambiteers Guild 22.0

(DE)
Zugzwang Bocholt III 21.5 GER
Diabolik Chess 21.0 ITA
Chimia Ramnicu Valcea 20.0 ROM
13 FS-TSG Wismar 22.0 GER
CC.Slovakofarma.Hlohovec 21.5 SVK
The Norsemen 21.5 NOR
Polish Lions 22.0 POL
14 Chess-Owls 24.5 (DE)
Povazske Podhradie 23.0 SVK
Tuculca 19.0 ITA
ZIKUDA Liberec 20.0 CZE
15 Flemish Queens 26.0 BEL
DBV-Winterthur Stralsund 25.0 GER
Swiss 64 22.0 SUI
I Disuniti Chess Club 18.0 ITA
16 Email Chess - Krosno 21.0 POL
Magic4 19.5 ITA
Pangea Chess Club 20.0 ITA
King's Defenders 19.0 (DE)
17 Supernovae 22.5 ITA
Masters of the IECG 22.5 (DE)
Schachclub Friesen Lichtenberg 21.5 GER
Rochade 5171 - Cobras 17.5 GER
18 ICT Intercontinental 21.5 (DE)
Chess Mail Keres 20.5 IRL
Zugzwang Bocholt IV 21.0 GER
Chess Allies 21.0 AUS
19 Cebichess 22.0 PER
Sfr. 1957 Huelzweiler 19.5 (1) GER
Caissa and Friends 20.5 GER
Les Chevaliers 19.0 FRA
20 Eridano Chess Team 22.0 ITA
BR Knights 21.0 BRA
SV Saxonia Bernsbach 20.0 GER
Partenope Scacchi Italia 19.5 (1) ITA
21 Schachfreunde St. Wendel 23.5 GER
Titanic Team 23.5 ITA
Capea II 19.5 ESP
Blue Danube Rookies 18.0 AUT
22 Zugzwang Bocholt I 24.5 GER
Chessclub Norma 24.5 EST
Lotus 19.5 LTU
C.S. Universitatea Craiova 19.0 (1) ROM

League D qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
As of September 20, 2004
Team name Flag
1 There's a Weasel 19.5 USA
Scotch Gambit 14.5 SCO
Zitadelle Spandau D 10.5 GER
The Black Rook Team 9.0 ITA
2 Chess Mates Attack 15.5 GER
Moa Chess Club Torino 11.5 ITA
ASC(I) CC Team 7.0 SIN
Capea III 5.5 ESP
3 Knights & Queens 18.5 ITA
Litsach 9.0 LTU
Gambit Bandits 7.5 USA
Capea IV 4.0 ESP
4 Imperium Szachów FIN-POL 17.0 (1) POL
King chess club 18.0 CZE
A. Scacchistica Napoletana I.T. 16.5 ITA
Atahualpa 7.0 (1) PER
5 Tárraco PC 19.5 ESP
CC.COM 17.0 USA
Rochade 5171 - D.G. Chessknighs 12.5 GER
Yetman Brothers Descriptive CM A 6.0 CAN
6 Estense Scacchi 17.5 ITA
Mysterious Rook 11.0 (2) (DE)
Szachista 10.5 (1) POL
Yetman Brothers Descriptive CM B 4.0 (1) CAN
7 Rotary Gambit 15.5 FRA
Caballeros del Tablero 13.0 PER
Chess Today Knights 10.5 CAN
U.K. Black Knights 4.0 SCO
8 Rochade 5171 - FARM 18.5 GER
Stansco.com Netchess Knights 13.0 USA
E.C. Benedita 12.5 POR
Zeinot Chess Team 5.5 (DE)
9 Chess Today Kings 15.5 CAN
Four Brave Englishmen 14.0 ENG
TGGT-b 11.5 ISL
Warmia i Mazury 9.0 POL
10 The President's Chessmen 19.0 SCO
Zitadelle Spandau C 16.5 GER
Caballeros 64 14.5 ESP
Bergetti.com 5.0 CAN
11 Italica Scacchi 14.0 (2) ITA
Schachfreunde Buer 21/74 15.5 GER
Discendo Discimus 1852 13.0 (1) NED
Szachowa Vistula 11.5 (2) POL
12 Tijuca Tenis Clube - Brasil 19.5 BRA
En Passant 17.0 FRA
USCAD 14.0 (DE)
Hong Kong CC Club 6.0 HKG
13 Malaga CC 20.5 ESP
Chessknights Tango 19.0 NED
Israel Team 16.0 ISR
Rochade 5171 - Caissa's Finest 8.0 GER
14 Mitropa Schachfreunde 14.5 AUT
International Pawn Chasers Unite 14.5 CAN
TGGT 14.0 ISL
Rochade 5171 - Underdogs 6.5 GER
15 Latvian Knights 16.0 LAT
Rochade 5171 - Bears 13.5 GER
Resistance is Futile 9.0 (DE)
CCI II Wiesbaden 9.5 GER
16 Almaty-Kazakhstan 16.5 KAZ
Pegas 18.5 BLG
The Men From U.N.C.L.E. 17.5 SIN
Curi Rumi 13.5 PER
17 Rikis 15.0 LTU
Veteran Fighters 13.0 NOR
Chess Today Bishops 13.0 CAN
...e5xd4 12.0 ITA
18 El Peón Travieso 19.0 ESP
CXEB-I 16.0 BRA
Knight Fighters 13.5 ITA
Syopes 9.5 IND
19 Chess Club Moravce 19.0
New name "Annunnakki Chess Club"
SLO
Flanco Sur 16.0 (1) ESP
Rochade 5171 - Wizards 16.0 (1) GER
Chess Mail Muzio 13.5 IRL
20 Szachowa Vistula Chess Monthly 15.5 (1) POL
Hamar Optimists 13.0 NOR
Samarachess 12.0 RUS
NBC Northern Pride 10.0 NED
21 Odenwalder Bauern 17.0 GER
Inka Chess Club 14.0 PER
Imperium Szachow - Rzeszow 12.5 POL
Rochade 5171 - Squirrels 10.0 GER
22 Svitosi 17.5 (1) ITA
Brazilians Chessfriends 17.5 BRA
An Eneber 10.5 BEL
Los Chalanes 7.5 PER


This page maintained by J. Franklin Campbell