ICCF Champions League

League "C" qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
Teams that have definitely qualified for a league "A" are listed below.
When a team confirms they will play a is entered in the "Confirm" column.
When a team withdraws, is entered in the "Confirm" column.
Team Captains ... will your team participate in the 2004-2006 CL season?
Yes or No, please notify Valer Eugen Demian at [email protected]

ICCF Home Page

 

Champions League  Index

Go to page for League    Intro    A    B    C    D
"Please identify your team by name and group number in your messages to us.
Your confirmation for participation will appear at these pages as soon as
your team qualifies for one of the available leagues. Thank you!"
-- Valer Eugen Demian

League C qualifiers for 2004-2006 season
As of August 15, 2004
Team name Flag Confirmed
as of 31.08.04
1 Demc 22.5 RUS
Rochade 5171 - Amici 21.5 GER
Panorama 19.5  POL
Capea I 19.5 ESP
2 Old Friends Team 26.5 GER
4 Knights of lake Como 25.0 ITA
Rochade 5171 - Last Minute 23.0 GER
USA Chess Warriors 17.5 USA  
3 Diana 25.5 RUS
Chess Mail Lions 22.0 IRL
Europe 23.5 CZE  
Rochade 5171 - Lions 20.5 GER
4 Turm Greifswald 21.5 GER
Chess Mail Tal 21.5 IRL
Springer St. Toenis 21.0 GER
Era 18.0 RUS
5 Le Courrier des Echecs 23.5 FRA
CC-Vikings 22.5 DEN
Societa Scacchistica Novarese 20.5 ITA
Back Rank Mates 19.5 (DE)
6 Chess Mail Chigorin 24.0 IRL  
BCCA 23.0 ENG  
Dutchess 22.5 NED  
Ajemail 19.5 ESP
7 Randaberg Vikings 25.0 NOR
Zitadelle Spandau B 24.0 GER
Old Masters 21.5 ESP
Partenopae Intern. Chess Team 20.0 ITA
8 Zugzwang Bocholt V 24.0 (1) GER
September Malbork Cup 23.0 POL
CC-Salzburg 20.0 AUT
Chess Club Potaissa Turda 19.5 ROM
9 Antares 2002 23.5 ITA
Chess Mail Bears 22.5 IRL
Austrian Chess Amateurs 20.5 AUT
Rochade 5171 - Interstern 16.5 GER
10 Schlechter's Erben 20.0 AUT
Latvians 20.0 LAT
South Europe Chess Team 19.0 ITA
MagnitChess 19.0 RUS
11 Zitadelle Spadau A 23.5 GER
Rochade 5171 - Chess Hunters 21.5 GER
CLAPDAC 21.0 DEN
What I see is what I grab 20.5 ESP
12

The Gambiteers Guild 22.0

(DE)
Zugzwang Bocholt III 21.5 GER
Diabolik Chess 21.0 ITA  
Chimia Ramnicu Valcea 20.0 ROM
13 FS-TSG Wismar 21.5 (1) GER  
CC.Slovakofarma.Hlohovec 21.0 (1) SVK  
The Norsemen 21.5 NOR
Polish Lions 22.0 POL  
14 Chess-Owls 24.5 (DE)
Povazske Podhradie 23.0 SVK
Tuculca 19.0 ITA
ZIKUDA Liberec 20.0 CZE  
15 Flemish Queens 26.0 BEL
DBV-Winterthur Stralsund 25.0 GER  
Swiss 64 22.0 SUI
I Disuniti Chess Club 18.0 ITA
16 Email Chess - Krosno 21.0 POL
Magic4 19.5 ITA
Pangea Chess Club 19.5 (1) ITA  
     
17 Supernovae 22.5 ITA  
Masters of the IECG 22.5 (DE)
Schachclub Friesen Lichtenberg 21.5 GER
Rochade 5171 - Cobras 17.5 GER
18 ICT Intercontinental 20.5 (1) (DE)
Chess Mail Keres 20.5 IRL
Zugzwang Bocholt IV 21.0 GER
     
19 Cebichess 22.0 PER
Sfr. 1957 Huelzweiler 19.5 (1) GER
Caissa and Friends 20.5 GER
Les Chevaliers 19.0 FRA
20 Eridano Chess Team 22.0 ITA
BR Knights 21.0 BRA  
SV Saxonia Bernsbach 20.0 GER
Partenope Scacchi Italia 19.0 (2) ITA
21 Schachfreunde St. Wendel 23.5 GER
Titanic Team 23.5 ITA
Capea II 19.5 ESP
Blue Danube Rookies 18.0 AUT  
22 Zugzwang Bocholt I 24.5 GER
Chessclub Norma 24.5 EST  
Lotus 19.5 LTU
C.S. Universitatea Craiova 19.0 (1) ROM
Confirmed:    means YES, team will play
    means NO, team will not play
blank means team has not replied


This page maintained by J. Franklin Campbell