ICCF Champions League

Tournament Director:  

     Frank Geider 
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

25.Mar 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

Qualification round  Group 7

rating Board
1
2368 Board
2
2254 Board
3
2282 Board
4
2219
norm IM 6,5 SIM 7,0 --- --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q07

finished: 25.03.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

Caballeros del Tablero

PER

2,0 1,0 0,5 1,5 1,0 0,5 2,0 0,0 3,0 1,5

13,0

27,0

9 32,5 9

2243

2

Chess Today Knights

CAN

1,0 0,5 0,5 1,5 1,5 0,0 1,5 1,0 2,0 1,0 10,5 29,5 10 26,3 10

2175

3

International Bishops - CC Team

AUT

3,0 3,5 2,5 3,5 2,0 2,0 3,0 1,0 4,0 2,0 26,5 13,5 2 66,3 2

2350

4

Old Masters

ESP

3,5 3,5 1,5 1,5 1,5 2,0 3,0 0,5 3,0 1,5 21,5 18,5 6 53,8 6

2334

5

Partenopae.Intern..Chess.Team

ITA

2,5 2,5 0,5 2,5 1,5 2,0 1,5 2,0 3,0 2,0 20,0 20,0 7 50,0 7

2297

6

Randaberg Vikings

NOR

3,0 2,5 2,0 2,5 2,5 1,5 3,0 2,0 3,5 2,5 25,0 15,0 4 62,5 4

2487

7

Roszada - Polska

POL

3,5 4,0 2,0 2,0 2,0 2,5 3,0 1,5 3,5 2,0 26,0 14,0 3 65,0 3

2390

8

ROTARY - Gambit

FRA

2,0 2,5 1,0 1,0 2,5 1,0 1,0 0,0 4,0 0,5 15,5 24,5 8 38,8 8

2127

9

The.Chessfriends........................

GER

4,0 3,0 3,0 3,5 2,0 2,0 2,5 4,0 4,0 3,0 31,0 9,0 1 77,5 1

2422

10

U.K. Black Knights

SCO

1,0 1,0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 0,0 4,0 36,0 11 10,0 11

1998

11

Zitadelle Spandau B

GER

2,5 3,0 2,0 2,5 2,0 1,5 2,0 3,5 1,0 4,0 24,0 16,0 5 60,0 5

2262

O Country    O Country of the announcement  

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 21.12.2003

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Gutierrez Medina, Renzo

PER

2370

0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1 0

3,0

9
2

O'Connor, Jonathan

IRL

2409

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 1 7,0 3
3

Zanolin, Herbert

AUT

2287

1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 0 1 1 7,5 2
4

IM.Montecatine.Rios,.Ricardo

ESP

2386

½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 3,5 8
5

IM Satici, Aydin

TUR

2372

½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1

6,0

5
6

SIM Haugen, Arild

NOR

2571

½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 5,5 6
7

IM Szczepankiewicz, Dariusz

POL

2524

½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 6,0 4
8

Alberny, Maurice

FRA

1906

1 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 1 0

3,0

10
9

SIM Schneider, Wolfgang

GER

2472

1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 7,5 1
10

Foldvary, Ferenc P.

WLS

2310

0 0 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 2,0 11
11

Giese,Reinhard

GER

2436

1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 ½ 1 4,0 7
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 27.02.2004 

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Rivas Maceda, Juan

PER

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0,0

11
2

Killane, Jack

USA

1890

0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0,5 10
3

Koentges, Markus

GER

2369

1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,5 3
4

IM.Flores.Gutierrez,.Carlos....

ESP

2437

1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 6,0 6
5

Pagano, Francesco Mario

ITA

(2200)

1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½

6,5

3
6

Rorosgaard, Jon Arne

NOR

2497

1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,0 5
7

Walczak, Andrzej

POL

2376

1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 5,5 8
8

Goedert, Francois

LUX

(2200)

1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½

5,5

7
9

Keuter, Klaus

GER

2446

1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 8,0 1
10

Anderson, James

SCO

1974

1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 9
11

Waechtler, Siegmund

GER

(2200)

1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 7,5 2
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished:
25.03.2004 

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Soto Conde, Dante

PER

(2200)

1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 1

5,0

7
2

Schwetke, Doug

USA

(2200)

0 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1,5 9
3

Bergamini, Lorenzo

ITA

2389

1 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 0 6,5 4
4

Campoy Moreno, Alfonso

ESP

2313

1 1 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 6,0 5
5

Mamonovas, Viktoras

LTU

2416

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0,0

11
6

IM Boger, Raymond

NOR

2481

1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 9,0 1
7

Szczepankiewicz,.Witoslaw..

POL

2336

1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 7,5 3
8

Calvelo, Edgar

USA

(2200)

0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 0 0 1 0

3,0

8
9

Bauer, Wolfgang

GER

2442

1 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 9,0 1
10

Rosser, Geoffrey C.

ENG

1911

0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1,0 10
11

Kosmol, Dr.Horst

GER

2210

0 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 5,5 6
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 5.01.2004  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Mendez.Raynalte,.Guillermo

PER

(2200)

1 1 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 ½

5,0

7
2

Fombonne, Stephane

FRA

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 1,5 10
3

Hofer, Rudolf

AUT

2355

0 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,0 5
4

Perez Garcia, Juan J.

ESP

(2200)

1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 6,0 6
5

Tucan, Antý

ITA

(2200)

1 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½

7,5

1
6

Harestad, Thor Geir

NOR

2399

½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 4,5 8
7

Ciborowski, Artur

POL

2325

1 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 7,0 2
8

Clark, Brian

CAN

(2200)

0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0

4,0

9
9

Voetter, Dr.Hans-Dieter

GER

2328

1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 6,5 4
10

Coope, Derek William

ENG

1798

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 11
11

Werner, Juergen

GER

(2200)

½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 1 7,0 2
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating

1

1

 

Gutierrez Medina, Renzo

PER

2370

Caballeros del Tablero

2

 

Rivas Maceda, Juan

PER

(2200)

3

 

Soto Conde, Dante

PER

(2200)

Team ELO  2243

4

 

Mendez Raynalte, Guillermo

PER

(2200)

2

1

 

O'Connor, Jonathan

IRL

2409

Chess Today Knights

2

 

Killane, Jack

USA

1890

3

 

Schwetke, Doug

USA

(2200)

Team ELO  2175

4

 

Fombonne, Stephane

FRA

(2200)

3

1

 

Zanolin, Herbert

AUT

2287

International Bishops - CC Team

2

 

Koentges, Markus

GER

2369

3

 

Bergamini, Lorenzo

ITA

2389

Team ELO  2350

4

 

Hofer, Rudolf

AUT

2355

4

1

IM

Montecatine Rios, Ricardo

ESP

2386

Old Masters

2

IM

Flores Gutierrez, Carlos

ESP

2437

3

 

Campoy Moreno, Alfonso

ESP

2313

Team ELO  2334

4

 

Perez Garcia, Juan J.

ESP

(2200)

5

1

IM

Satici, Aydin

TUR

2372

Partenopae International Chess Team

2

 

Pagano, Francesco Mario

ITA

(2200)

3

 

Mamonovas, Viktoras

LTU

2416

Team ELO  2297

4

 

Tucan, Antý

ITA

(2200)

6

1

SIM

Haugen, Arild

NOR

2571

Randaberg Vikings

2

 

Rorosgaard, Jon Arne

NOR

2497

3

IM

Boger, Raymond

NOR

2481

Team ELO  2487

4

 

Harestad, Thor Geir

NOR

2399

7

1

IM

Szczepankiewicz, Dariusz

POL

2524

Roszada - Polska

2

 

Walczak, Andrzej

POL

2376

3

 

Szczepankiewicz, Witoslaw

POL

2336

Team ELO  2390

4

 

Ciborowski, Artur

POL

2325

8

1

 

Alberny, Maurice

FRA

1906

ROTARY - Gambit

2

 

Goedert, Francois

LUX

(2200)

3

 

Calvelo, Edgar

USA

(2200)

Team ELO  2127

4

 

Clark, Brian

CAN

(2200)

9

1

SIM

Schneider, Wolfgang

GER

2472

The.Chessfriends

2

 

Keuter, Klaus

GER

2446

3

 

Bauer, Wolfgang

GER

2442

Team ELO  2422

4

 

Voetter, Dr.Hans-Dieter

GER

2328

10

1

 

Foldvary, Ferenc P.

WLS

2310

U.K. Black Knights

2

 

Anderson, James

SCO

1974

3

 

Rosser, Geoffrey C.

ENG

1911

Team ELO  1998

4

 

Coope, Derek William

ENG

1798

11

1

 

Giese,Reinhard

GER

2436

Zitadelle Spandau B

2

 

Waechtler, Siegmund

GER

(2200)

3

 

Kosmol, Dr.Horst

GER

2210

Team ELO  2262

4

 

Werner, Juergen

GER

(2200)


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell