ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 9

Tournament Director:  

     Frank Geider 
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

12.Aug 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2329 Board
2
2261 Board
3
2257 Board
4
2248
norm IM 7,0 SIM 7,5  --- --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q09

finished: 12.08.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

Antares 2002

ITA

2,5 1,0 2,5 3,0 2,5 1,5 3,0 1,0 2,5 4,0

23,5

16,5

4 58,8 4

2355

2

Austrian Chess Amateurs

AUT

1,5 0,5 1,5 2,5 2,5 1,5 2,5 2,0 3,0 3,0 20,5 19,5 6 51,3 6

2230

3

Champagne Chess

FRA

3,0 3,5 2,5 3,0 4,0 2,0 3,0 2,0 3,0 4,0

30,0

10,0

1 75,0 1

2487

4

Chess Mail Bears

IRL

1,5 2,5 1,5 2,0 3,0 1,5 2,0 1,5 4,0 3,0 22,5 17,5 5 56,3 5

2369

5

Chess Today Kings

CAN

1,0 1,5 1,0 2,0 2,5 0,5 2,0 0,0 2,0 3,0 15,5 24,5 8 38,8 8

2196

6

Four Brave Englishmen

ENG

1,5 1,5 0,0 1,0 1,5 1,0 2,0 1,0 2,5 2,0 14,0 26,0 9 35,0 9

2326

7

Ratinger SK

GER

2,5 2,5 2,0 2,5 3,5 3,0 3,0 1,5 4,0 4,0 28,5 11,5 3 71,3 2

2278

8

Rochade 5171 - Interstern

GER

1,0 1,5 1,0 2,0 2,0 2,0 1,0 1,0 2,5 2,5

16,5

23,5

7 41,3 7

2239

9

SK Essen - Holsterhausen

(DE)

3,0 2,0 2,0 2,5 4,0 3,0 2,5 3,0 3,5 3,0 28,5 11,5 2 71,3 2

2205

10

TGGT-b

ISL

1,5 1,0 1,0 0,0 2,0 1,5 0,0 1,5 0,5 2,5 11,5 28,5 10 28,8 10

2136

11 Warmia i Mazury POL 0,0 1,0 0,0 1,0 1,0 2,0 0,0 1,5 1,0 1,5 9,0 31,0 11 22,5 11

2194

O Country    O Country of the announcement  O (DE) Direct Entry

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 3.05.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

IM.Siviero,.Giuseppe.............

ITA

2439

1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1

6,0

4
2

Teuschler, Hugo

AUT

2350

0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,0 7
3

IM Spitz, Patrick

FRA

2542

1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 8,5 1
4

IM Albano, Anthony

USA

2407

½ 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,5 6
5

Fichaud, Al

CAN

2333

0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½

4,5

5
6

IM Chambers, Duncan

ENG

2408

½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,0 8
7

Klengel, Michael

GER

2271

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 6,5 3
8

Winkler, Karl-Rainer

GER

2354

0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½

3,5

9
9

Daus, Peter

GER

2144

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,5 2
10

Viktorsson, Svavar

ISL

(2200)

½ 1 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 3,5 11
11

Draba, Henryk

POL

2176

0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,5 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 12.08.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Nocci, Roberto

ITA

2311

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1

4,5

7
2

Kainz, Josef

AUT

2068

½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,0 8
3

SIM Vinot, Serge

FRA

2499

½ 1 0 1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 6,0 5
4

Van Damme, Liban

BEL

2406

½ 1 1 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 1 6,5 4
5

Redinger,Kerry

USA

(2200)

½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½

2,5

11
6

IM Sowden, Edward

ENG

2394

½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 6
7

IM Knebel, Willi

GER

2449

½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 7,0 3
8

Ruppel, Frank

GER

(2200)

1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½

7,0

2
9

Neuer, Thomas

GER

(2200)

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 7,5 1
10

Ingolfsson,.Haraldur..............

ISL

1945

½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ 2,5 10
11

Czech, Zygfryd

POL

(2200)

0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,0 9
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished: 5.01.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Diotallevi, Maurizio

ITA

2354

0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1

6,5

5
2

Murlasits, Martin

AUT

2303

1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7,5 2
3

Muller, JÚrome

FRA

2479

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7,5 3
4

IM Alvarez Villar, Horacio N.

ARG

2372

½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5,0 6
5

Ansel, Andy

USA

2049

0 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 1

5,0

8
6

Rawlings, Alan

ENG

2302

0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5,0 7
7

Liedtke, Dirk

GER

2173

½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7,0 4
8

Correa.de.Almeida,.Claudio.

BRA

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1

1,0

10
9

Schramm, Alexander

GER

(2200)

½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 8,0 1
10

Ingolfsson, Thordur

ISL

(2200)

½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 2.5 9
11

Tegi, Robert

POL

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 11
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 14.07.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Castellano, Lorenzo

ITA

2314

1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1

6,5

4
2

Detela, Walter

AUT

(2200)

0 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5,0 6
3

IM Viard, Dominique

FRA

2429

1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 8,0 1
4

Fordham-Hall,.Christopher

ENG

2292

0 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,5 5
5

Bradley, Chris

AUS

(2200)

½ ½ 0 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 1

3,5

8
6

Neatherway, Phil

ENG

(2200)

½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,5 11
7

Vossenkuhl, Joachim

GER

2218

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 8,0 2
8

Schwarz, Jan

CZE

(2200)

0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½

5,0

7
9

Bee, Markus

GER

2275

½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 6,5 3
10

Ingolfsson, Baldur

ISL

(2200)

0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 3,0 9
11

Galazka, Dawid

POL

(2200)

0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 2,5 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating*

1

1

IM

Siviero, Giuseppe

ITA

2439

Antares.2002..........................................

2

 

Nocci, Roberto

ITA

2311

3

 

Diotallevi, Maurizio

ITA

2354

Team ELO  2355

4

 

Castellano, Lorenzo

ITA

2314

2

1

 

Teuschler, Hugo

AUT

2350

Austrian Chess Amateurs

2

 

Kainz, Josef

AUT

2068

3

 

Murlasits, Martin

AUT

2303

Team ELO  2230

4

 

Detela, Walter

AUT

(2200)

3

1

IM

Spitz, Patrick

FRA

2542

Champagne Chess

2

SIM

Vinot, Serge

FRA

2499

3

 

Muller, JÚrome

FRA

2479

Team ELO  2487

4

IM

Viard, Dominique

FRA

2429

4

1

IM

Albano, Anthony

USA

2407

Chess Mail Bears

2

 

Van Damme, Liban

BEL

2406

3

IM

Alvarez Villar, Horacio N.

ARG

2372

Team ELO  2369

4

 

Fordham-Hall, Christopher

ENG

2292

5

1

 

Fichaud, Al

CAN

2333

Chess Today Kings

2

 

Redinger,Kerry

USA

(2200)

3

 

Ansel, Andy

USA

2049

Team ELO  2196

4

 

Bradley, Chris

AUS

(2200)

6

1

IM

Chambers, Duncan

ENG

2408

Four Brave Englishmen

2

IM

Sowden, Edward

ENG

2394

3

 

Rawlings, Alan

ENG

2302

Team ELO  2326

4

 

Neatherway, Phil

ENG

(2200)

7

1

 

Klengel, Michael

GER

2271

Ratinger SK

2

IM

Knebel, Willi

GER

2449

3

 

Liedtke, Dirk

GER

2173

Team ELO  2278

4

 

Vossenkuhl, Joachim

GER

2218

8

1

 

Winkler, Karl-Rainer

GER

2354

Rochade 5171 - Interstern

2

 

Ruppel, Frank

GER

(2200)

3

 

Correa de Almeida, Claudio

BRA

(2200)

Team ELO  2239

4

 

Schwarz, Jan

CZE

(2200)

9

1

 

Daus, Peter

GER

2144

SK Essen - Holsterhausen

2

 

Neuer, Thomas

GER

(2200)

3

 

Schramm, Alexander

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2205

4

 

Bee, Markus

GER

2275

10

1

 

Viktorsson, Svavar

ISL

(2200)

TGGT-b

2

 

Ingolfsson, Haraldur

ISL

1945

3

 

Ingolfsson, Thordur

ISL

(2200)

Team ELO  2136

4

 

Ingolfsson, Baldur

ISL

(2200)

11

1

 

Draba, Henryk

POL

2176

Warmia i Mazury

2

 

Czech, Zygfryd

POL

(2200)

3

 

Tegi, Robert

POL

(2200)

Team ELO  2194

4

 

Galazka, Dawid

POL

(2200)

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell