ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 13

Tournament Director:  

     Tom Mirbach
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

10.Sept 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2332 Board
2
2331 Board
3
2280 Board
4
2221
norm IM 7,0 SIM 7,5 --- --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q13

finished: 10.09.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

Blue Team

ITA

2,0 2,0 1,5 3,0 2,5 2,0 4,0 2,0 2,5 1,5 23,0 17,0 3 57,5 2

2231

2

CC.Slovakofarma.Hlohovec

SVK

2,0 2,0 1,5 3,5 2,5 1,5 3,0 1,0 2,5 2,0 21,5 18,5 6 53,8 6

2473

3

Chessknights' Tango

NED

2,0 2,0 1,5 2,0 1,5 1,5 3,5 1,5 1,5 2,0 19,0 21,0 9 47,5 9

2239

4

FS-TSG Wismar

GER

2,5 2,5 2,5 2,0 2,0 2,5 2,0 2,0 1,0 3,0 22,0 18,0 4 55,0 4

2268

5

Israel Team

ISR

1,0 0,5 2,0 2,0 2,0 1,5 3,0 2,5 1,5 0,0 16,0 24,0 10 40,0 10

2339

6

Malaga CC

ESP

1,5 1,5 2,5 2,0 2,0 2,0 3,5 1,5 2,0 2,0 20,5 19,5 8 51,3 8

2206

7 Polish Lions POL 2,0 2,5 2,5 1,5 2,5 2,0 3,5 2,0 1,0 2,5 22,0 18,0 5 55,0 4

2362

8 Rochade 5171 - Caissa`s Finest GER 0,0 1,0 0,5 2,0 1,0 0,5 0,5 1,5 1,0 0,0 8,0 32,0 11 20,0 11

2123

9

Telaxoza

ROM

2,0 3,0 2,5 2,0 1,5 2,5 2,0 2,5 2,0 3,0 23,0 17,0 2 57,5 2

2174

10

The Good Knights

GER

1,5 1,5 2,5 3,0 2,5 2,0 3,0 3,0 2,0 2,5 23,5 16,5 1 58,8 1

2386

11

The.Norsemen...................

NOR

2,5 2,0 2,0 1,0 4,0 2,0 1,5 4,0 1,0 1,5 21,5 18,5 7 53,8 6

2405

O Country    O Country of the announcement 

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 7.01.2004  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Alderisio, Piero

ITA

(2200)

0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0

4,5

8
2

SIM Hefka, Vladimir

SVK

2563

1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 7,5 1
3

Wegman, Wim

NED

2255

½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1,5 11
4

Raessler, Arndt

GER

2292

0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,5 7
5

Oren, Itamar

ISR

2336

0 ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0

3,0

10
6

Munoz.Moreno,.Francisco.Javier

ESP

2237

½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 7,5 2
7

IM Marcinkiewicz, Aleksander

POL

2454

1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 5,5 5
8

Hitzegrad, Juergen

GER

(2200)

0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0

3,0

9
9

Karacsony, Zsolt

ROM

2095

1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 5,5 4
10

Huuskonen, Matti

FIN

2515

½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 5,0 6
11

Lorentzen, Oystein

NOR

2509

1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 7,5 3
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 6.05.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Riccio, Eros

ITA

2324

½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 0

5,5

6
2

SIM.Rákay,.Kvetoslav

SVK

2514

½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 3
3

Tanis, Kees

NED

2249

½ ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 4,5 9
4

Laube, Bernd

GER

2378

1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 5,5 5
5

IM Peli, Giora

ISR

2505

½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 0

6,0

4
6

Lara Ruiz, Juan

ESP

(2200)

½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 5,0 8
7

Marcinkiewicz, Bartosz (Szczepaniak)

POL

(2200)

0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 7
8

Haas, Bernhard

GER

(2200)

0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 0

1,0

11
9

Antal, Istvan

ROM

(2200)

0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 10
10

Koegler, Klaus (SB 30.0)

GER

2431

½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,5 2
11

Klausen, Tor-Arne (SB 30.5)

NOR

2445

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,5 1
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished:
19.04.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Pezzica,.Giuseppe.....

ITA

(2200)

1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½

6,0

5
2

IM Mandúch, Milan

SVK

2413

0 ½ 0 1 1 0 0 0 ½ ½ 3,5 9
3

de Jong, Roel M.

NED

(2200)

0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 5,5 6
4

Schinke, Andreas

GER

(2200)

1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 1 6,0 3
5

Reshef, Yoav

ISR

2298

½ 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0

3,5

8
6

Sanchez de Ybargüen Gut., L. F.

ESP

2185

0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 2,0 11
7

SIM Marcinkiewicz, Jan

POL

2427

½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 6,0 4
8

Vorlop, Ruediger

GER

(2200)

0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 0 0

2,5

10
9

Chiru, Ioan Calin

ROM

(2200)

1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 8,5 1
10

IM Norevall, Ulf

SWE

2396

½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 7,5 2
11

Nordal, Sven

NOR

2360

½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 0 4,0 7
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 10.09.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

de Bari, Vito

ITA

(2200)

½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1

7,0

2
2

IM Cavajda, Ivan

SVK

2400

½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 4,5 8
3

van der Houwen, Piet

NED

2252

1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 0 1 7,5 1
4

Pentzien, Volker

GER

(2200)

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 6,0 3
5

Elent, Michael

ISR

2216

0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0

3,5

9
6

Learte Pastor, Tomas

ESP

(2200)

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 6,0 4
7

Marcinkiewicz, Witold

POL

2368

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,5 5
8

Schunken, Ralph

NLD

1891

0 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0

1,5

11
9

Karacsony,.Elemer

ROM

(2200)

0 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5,5 6
10

Pinna, Andrea

ITA

(2200)

0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 7
11

Lřvholt, Thor

NOR

2305

0 1 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 0 3,5 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating*

1

1

 

Alderisio, Piero

ITA

(2200)

Blue.Team...................................

2

 

Riccio, Eros

ITA

2324

3

 

Pezzica, Giuseppe

ITA

(2200)

Team ELO  2231

4

 

de Bari, Vito

ITA

(2200)

2

1

SIM

Hefka, Vladimir

SVK

2563

CC Slovakofarma Hlohovec

2

SIM

Rákay, Kvetoslav

SVK

2514

3

IM

Mandúch, Milan

SVK

2413

Team ELO  2473

4

IM

Cavajda, Ivan

SVK

2400

3

1

 

Wegman, Wim

NED

2255

Chessknights' Tango

2

 

Tanis, Kees

NED

2249

3

 

de Jong, Roel M.

NED

(2200)

Team ELO  2239

4

 

van der Houwen, Piet

NED

2252

4

1

 

Raessler, Arndt

GER

2292

FS-TSG Wismar

2

 

Laube, Bernd

GER

2378

3

 

Schinke, Andreas

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2268

4

 

Pentzien, Volker

GER

(2200)

5

1

 

Oren, Itamar

ISR

2336

Israel Team

2

IM

Peli, Giora

ISR

2505

 

3

 

Reshef, Yoav

ISR

2298

Team ELO  2339

4

 

Elent, Michael

ISR

2216

6

1

 

Munoz Moreno, Francisco Javier

ESP

2237

Malaga CC

2

 

Lara Ruiz, Juan

ESP

(2200)

3

 

Sanchez de Ybargüen Gutierrez, Luis F.

ESP

2185

Team ELO  2206

4

 

Learte Pastor, Tomas

ESP

(2200)

7

1

IM

Marcinkiewicz, Aleksander

POL

2454

Polish Lions

2

 

Marcinkiewicz, Bartosz 

POL

(2200)

3

SIM

Marcinkiewicz, Jan

POL

2427

Team ELO  2362

4

 

Marcinkiewicz, Witold

POL

2368

8

1

 

Hitzegrad, Juergen

GER

(2200)

Rochade 5171 - Caissa`s Finest

2

 

Haas, Bernhard

GER

(2200)

3

 

Vorlop, Ruediger

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2123

4

 

Schunken, Ralph

NLD

1891

9

1

 

Karacsony, Zsolt

ROM

2095

Telaxoza

2

 

Antal, Istvan

ROM

(2200)

3

 

Chiru, Ioan Calin

ROM

(2200)

Team ELO  2174

4

 

Karacsony, Elemer

ROM

(2200)

10

1

 

Huuskonen, Matti

FIN

2515

The Good Knights

2

 

Koegler, Klaus

GER

2431

3

IM

Norevall, Ulf

SWE

2396

Team ELO  2386

4

 

Pinna, Andrea

ITA

(2200)

11

1

 

Lorentzen, Oystein

NOR

2509

The Norsemen

2

 

Klausen, Tor-Arne

NOR

2445

3

 

Nordal, Sven

NOR

2360

Team ELO  2405

4

 

Lřvholt, Thor

NOR

2305

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell