ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 14

Tournament Director:  

     Tom Mirbach
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

7.Juli 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2342 Board
2
2252 Board
3
2269 Board
4
2200
norm IM 7,0 SIM 7,5
WIM 3,0
  --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q14

finished: 7.07.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

Brevnov Knights

CZE

1,0 3,5 2,0 1,5 4,0 2,0 2,0 3,0 3,0 3,5

25,5

14,5

3 63,8 3

2306

2

Chess-Owls

(DE)

3,0 3,0 2,5 2,5 3,5 0,5 3,0 3,0 1,0 2,5 24,5 15,5 4 61,3 4

2174

3

International.Pawn.Chasers.Unite

CAN

0,5 1,0 2,5 2,0 2,5 0,0 2,0 0,5 2,5 1,0 14,5 25,5 9 36,3 8

2243

4

Mitropa Schachfreunde

AUT

2,0 1,5 1,5 1,0 2,0 0,5 0,5 2,0 1,5 2,0 14,5 25,5 8 36,3 8

2123

5

Povazske Podhradie

SVK

2,5 1,5 2,0 3,0 3,5 1,0 1,5 3,0 3,0 2,0

23,0

17,0

5 57,5 5

2215

6

Rochade 5171 - Underdogs

GER

0,0 0,5 1,5 2,0 0,5 0,5 0,5 1,0 0,0 0,0 6,5 33,5 11 16,3 11

2129

7

Safer Sacs Berlin

GER

2,0 3,5 4,0 3,5 3,0 3,5 1,5 3,5 2,5 4,0 31,0 9,0 1 77,5 1

2469

8

Stamp-Kielce

POL

2,0 1,0 2,0 3,5 2,5 3,5 2,5 3,5 3,5 2,5 26,5 13,5 2 66,3 2

2305

9

TGGT

ISL

1,0 1,0 2,5 2,0 1,0 3,0 0,5 0,5 1,5 1,0 14,0 26,0 10 35,0 10

2327

10

Tuculca

ITA

1,0 3,0 1,5 2,5 1,0 4,0 1,5 0,5 2,5 1,5 19,0 21,0 7 47,5 7

2247

11 ZIKUDA Liberec CZE 0,5 1,5 3,0 2,0 2,0 4,0 0,0 1,5 3,0 2,5 20,0 20,0 6 50,0 6

2344

O Country    O Country of the announcement  O (DE) Direct Entry

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 11.05.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Makovsky, Petr (S-B 34,00)

CZE

2371

½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1

7,5

1
2

Schmidt, Anja

GER

2095

½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 0 4,5 8
3

Braun, Joe

CAN

2257

0 0 0 ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 3,0 10
4

Grafenhofer, Harald

AUT

2202

½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 6,0 3
5

Chovanec, Milan

SVK

2371

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0

4,0

9
6

Hueser, Udo

GER

2107

0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 2,0 11
7

GM Burger, Heinrich (S-B 33,50)

GER

2568

½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 7,5 2
8

Jaworski, Miroslaw

POL

2413

0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½

4,5

7
9

IM Gunnlaugsson, Gisli

ISL

2465

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 5,0 5
10

Ruggeri.Laderchi, Giorgio

ITA

2443

0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 6
11

IM Svoboda, Frantisek

CZE

2473

0 1 1 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 6,0 4
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 7.07.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Hybl, Vladislav

CZE

2387

½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1

6,5

2
2

Neder, Anton

GER

(2200)

½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 6,5 3
3

Deidun, Joe (jun)

CAN

2265

0 0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 2,5 10
4

Burri, Peter (Stroeher)

SUI

2080

½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 2,5 9
5

Mego, Peter

SVK

2088

½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½

6.0

4
6

Wagener, Mario

GER

2007

0 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 2,0 11
7

GM Nickel, Arno

GER

2586

½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 9,0 1
8

Soza, Jose

CHI

2307

½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0

5,5

5
9

Einarsson, Thorgeir

ISL

2306

½ 0 1 1 0 1 0 ½ ½ 1 5,5 6
10

Lannaioli,.Alfonsino.......

ITA

2241

½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 4,0 8
11

Janous, Petr

CZE

2333

0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ 5,0 7
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished: 23.04.2004 

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Plchut, Jan

CZE

2267

0 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 1

5,0

6
2

Schmelz, Andreas

GER

(2200)

1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 7,0 2
3

Hryniw, Michael

CAN

2251

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 4,5 7
4

Sternik, Ryszard (Tempestini)...

POL

2008

1 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 2,5 9
5

Zernovic, Ferdinand

SVK

(2200)

1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½

6,0

4
6

Hueser, André

GER

(2200)

0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 2,5 11
7

Albrecht, Rainer

GER

2498

½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 7,0 3
8

Bartosik, Jozef

POL

2298

1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1

8,5

1
9

Johannesson, Jon

ISL

2340

0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 2,5 10
10

Trani, Francesco

ITA

2218

0 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 4,0 8
11

Cakl, Zdenek

CZE

2283

0 0 1 1 ½ 1 0 0 1 1 5,5 5
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished:
11.05.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Makovsky, Pavel

CZE

(2200)

0 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½

6,5

5
2

Hartmann, Laura

GER

(2200)

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 0 1 6,5 4
3

Franco Martinez, Victor

ESP

(2200)

0 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ 1 4,5 7
4

Agacinski, Tadeusz

POL

(2200)

0 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 1 ½ ½ 3,5 8
5

Bielik, Peter

SVK

(2200)

½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1

7,0

3
6

Kueppers, Michael

GER

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 11
7

Simon, Ralf-Axel

GER

2225

½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 7,5 2
8

Stefaniak, Tomasz

POL

(2200)

½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1

8,0

1
9

Joensen, Alvin (Saemundsson)

ISL

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1,0 10
10

Caressa, Marco

ITA

2087

½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 6,0 6
11

Filip,.Vladimir......................

CZE

2286

½ 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 1 ½ 3,5 8
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating

1

1

 

Makovsky, Petr

CZE

2371

Brevnov.Knights......................................

2

 

Hybl, Vladislav

CZE

2387

3

 

Plchut, Jan

CZE

2267

Team ELO  2306

4

 

Makovsky, Pavel

CZE

(2200)

2

1

 

Schmidt, Anja

GER

2095

Chess-Owls

2

 

Neder, Anton

GER

(2200)

3

 

Schmelz, Andreas

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2174

4

 

Hartmann, Laura

GER

(2200)

3

1

 

Braun, Joe

CAN

2257

International Pawn Chasers Unite

2

 

Deidun, Joe (jun)

CAN

2265

3

 

Hryniw, Michael

CAN

2251

Team ELO  2243

4

 

Franco Martinez, Victor

ESP

(2200)

4

 

1

 

Grafenhofer, Harald

AUT

2202

Mitropa Schachfreunde

2

 

Burri, Peter

SUI

2080

3

 

Sternik, Ryszard..

POL

2008

Team ELO  2123

4

 

Agacinski, Tadeusz

POL

(2200)

5

1

 

Chovanec, Milan

SVK

2371

Povazske Podhradie

2

 

Mego, Peter

SVK

2088

3

 

Zernovic, Ferdinand

SVK

(2200)

Team ELO  2215

4

 

Bielik, Peter

SVK

(2200)

6

1

 

Hueser, Udo

GER

2107

Rochade 5171 - Underdogs

2

 

Wagener, Mario

GER

2007

3

 

Hueser, André

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2129

4

 

Kueppers, Michael

GER

(2200)

7

1

GM

Burger, Heinrich

GER

2568

Safer Sacs Berlin

2

GM

Nickel, Arno

GER

2586

3

 

Albrecht, Rainer

GER

2498

Team ELO  2469

4

 

Simon, Ralf-Axel

GER

2225

8

1

 

Jaworski, Miroslaw

POL

2413

Stamp-Kielce

2

 

Soza, Jose

CHI

2307

3

 

Bartosik, Jozef

POL

2298

Team ELO  2305

4

 

Stefaniak, Tomasz

POL

(2200)

9

1

IM

Gunnlaugsson, Gisli

ISL

2465

TGGT

2

 

Einarsson, Thorgeir

ISL

2306

3

 

Johannesson, Jon

ISL

2340

Team ELO  2327

4

 

Joensen, Alvin

ISL

(2200)

10

1

 

Ruggeri Laderchi, Giorgio

ITA

2443

Tuculca

2

 

Lannaioli, Alfonsino

ITA

2241

3

 

Trani, Francesco

ITA

2218

Team ELO  2247

4

 

Caressa, Marco

ITA

2087

11

1

IM

Svoboda, Frantisek

CZE

2473

ZIKUDA Liberec

2

 

Janous, Petr

CZE

2333

3

 

Cakl, Zdenek

CZE

2283

Team ELO  2344

4

 

Filip, Vladimir

CZE

2286

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell