ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 19

Tournament Director:  

     Wes Underwood
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

10.Nov 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2344 Board
2
2282 Board
3
2249 Board
4
2175
norm IM 7,0 SIM 7,5
WIM 3,0
  --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q19

finished: 20.03.2005

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

Caissa and Friends

GER

2,0 2,5 2,5 1,5 1,5 1,5 2,5 2,0 2,5 2,0 20,5 19,5 6 51,3 5

2112

2

Cebichess

PER

2,0 2,0 3,0 1,5 2,0 1,5 3,0 2,5 1,5 3,0 22,0 18,0 3 55,0 3

2438

3

Chess Mail Muzio

IRL

1,5 2,0 1,5 2,0 0,0 1,0 1,5 1,0 1,5 1,5 13,5 26,5 11 33,8 11

1996

4

Flanco Sur

ESP

1,5 1,0 2,5 2,5 0,0 2,0 1,5 2,0 2,0 1,5 16,5 23,5 10 41,3 9

2190

5

Les Chevaliers

FRA

2,5 2,5 2,0 1,5 1,0 2,5 2,0 2,0 2,0 1,0 19,0 21,0 7 47,5 7

2266

6

Penelopa

POL

2,5 2,0 4,0 4,0 3,0 3,0 2,0 2,0 2,0 3,0 27,5 12,5 1 68,8 1

2428

7 Petrochess

RUS

2,5 2,5 3,0 2,0 1,5 1,0 3,5 1,0 3,0 2,0 22,0 18,0 4 55,0 3

2442

8

Rochade 5171 - Wizards

GER

1,5 1,0 2,5 2,5 2,0 2,0 0,5 2,0 1,5 1,0 16,5 23,5 9 41,3 9

2159

9

Sfr. 1957 Huelzweiler

GER

2,0 1,5 3,0 2,0 2,0 2,0 3,0 2,0 2,0 1,0 20,5 19,5 5 51,3 5

2251

10

Chess Club Moravce

SLO

1,5 2,5 2,5 2,0 2,0 2,0 1,0 2,5 2,0 1,0 19,0 21,0 8 47,5 7

2308

11

Vesuvian Chess Team

ITA

2,0 1,0 2,5 2,5 3,0 1,0 2,0 3,0 3,0 3,0 23,0 17,0 2 57,5 2

2289

O Country    O Country of the announcement 

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 8.05.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Fluegel, Mrs. Ricarda

GER

(2200)

½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1

7,0

2
2

IM Sosa Patino, Carlos

PER

2525

½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,5 6
3

Novosad, Mack

USA

2050

0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1,0 11
4

Landero Luna, Vicente

ESP

2159

½ ½ 1 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 1 5,5 5
5

Fister, Bernard

FRA

2372

0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½

4,5

8
6

Gronkowski, Dariusz

POL

2477

½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 4
7 IM.Muzyka,.Nikolai.Avraamovich RUS 2527 0 1 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 4,0 10
8

Auch, Stefan

GER

2222

½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½

7,5

1
9

Rosche, Ernst

GER

2359

½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 6,5 3
10

Horvat, Milan

SLO

2413

½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 4,0 9
11

Salvatore,.Carmine..........

ITA

2437

0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 7
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 17.06.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Bauer, Tino

GER

2166

1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½

6,5

3

2

Ortiz, José Agustin

PER

2469

0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 1 5,0 6
3

Monteiro, Arthur

BRA

2027

½ ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 2,5 10
4

Caro.Rodriguez,.Juan.Antonio

ESP

(2200)

½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 6,0 4
5

Matisson, Jean-Marie

FRA

2328

1 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 ½

7,0

2
6

Wiacek, Krzysztof

POL

2469

½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 8,0 1
7 Maksimov, Yury I. RUS 2376 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,5 5
8

Fischer, Ronald

GER

2176

0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0

2,5

11
9

Pohlig, Bernd

GER

(2200)

0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 2,5 9
10

Korosec, Stane

SLO

2341

0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,5 8
11

Benti, Riccardo

ITA

2349

½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 5,0 7
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished: 20.03.2005

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Hoppe,.Ronald

GER

(2200)

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 0

4,0

7
2

Solari, Aldo

PER

2408

½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 5,5 5
3

Flude, David A.

AUS

2051

½ 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 5,5 6
4

Bahos Farfán, Manuel

ESP

(2200)

½ 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 0 2,0 11
5

Lamy, Loic

FRA

2165

½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 0

4,0

9
6

IM Buczinski, Henryk

POL

2353

½ ½ 1 1 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 7,5 1
7 Muzyka, Yury Avraamovich RUS 2448 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 4
8

Overmann, Bernd

GER

(2200)

½ 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0

3,0

10
9

Faber, Hans-Alban

GER

2245

½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,0 7
10

Korosec, Stefan

SLO

2274

½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 7,0 2
11

Costanzo, Carlo

ITA

(2200)

1 0 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,5 3
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 10.11.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Walther,.Joachim.................

GER

1881

0 ½ 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½

3,0

11
2

IM Figlio, Gino

PER

2349

1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 7,0 3
3

Hanison, Bernard

ENG

1855

½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 4,5 6
4

Jurado Pérez

ESP

(2200)

0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 0 3,0 10
5

Denisse, René

FRA

(2200)

1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0

3,5

7
6

Wojtyra, Slawomir

POL

2412

1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 6,0 5
7 Goncharov, Igor (Onatsevich) RUS 2407 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 6,5 4
8

Schumacher, Frank

GER

2037

½ 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½

3,5

8
9

Pohlig, Gerd

GER

(2200)

1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 0 7,5 1
10

Vecek, Marjan

SLO

2204

½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 1 0 0 3,5 9
11

Montella, Salvatore

ITA

2168

½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 7,0 2
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating*

1

1

 

Fluegel, Mrs. Ricarda

GER

(2200)

Caissa and Friends

2

 

Bauer, Tino

GER

2166

3

 

Hoppe, Ronald

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2112

4

 

Walther, Joachim

GER

1881

2

1

IM

IM Sosa Patino, Carlos

PER

2525

Cebichess...........................................

2

 

Ortiz, José Agustin

PER

2469

3

 

Solari, Aldo

PER

2408

Team ELO  2438

4

IM

Figlio, Gino

PER

2349

3

1

 

Novosad, Mack

USA

2050

Chess Mail Muzio

2

 

Monteiro, Arthur

BRA

2027

3

 

Flude, David A.

AUS

2051

Team ELO  1996

4

 

Hanison, Bernard

ENG

1855

4

1

 

Landero Luna, Vicente

ESP

2159

Flanco Sur

2

 

Caro Rodriguez, Juan Antonio

ESP

(2200)

3

 

Bahos Farfán, Manuel

ESP

(2200)

Team ELO  2190

4

 

Jurado Pérez

ESP

(2200)

5

1

 

Fister, Bernard

FRA

2372

Les Chevaliers

2

 

Matisson, Jean-Marie

FRA

2328

3

 

Lamy, Loic

FRA

2165

Team ELO  2266

4

 

Denisse, René

FRA

(2200)

6

1

 

Gronkowski, Dariusz

POL

2477

Penelopa

2

 

Wiacek, Krzysztof

POL

2469

3

IM

Buczinski, Henryk

POL

2353

Team ELO  2428

4

 

Wojtyra, Slawomir

POL

2412

7

1

IM

Muzyka, Nikolai Avraamovich

RUS

2527

Petrochess

2

 

Maksimov, Yury I.

RUS

2376

3

 

Muzyka, Yury Avraamovich

RUS

2448

Team ELO  2440

4

 

Goncharov, Igor  RUS 2407

8

1

 

Auch, Stefan

GER

2222

Rochade 5171 - Wizards

2

 

Fischer, Ronald

GER

2176

3

 

Overmann, Bernd

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2159

4

 

Schumacher, Frank

GER

2037

9

1

 

Rosche, Ernst

GER

2359

Schachfreunde 1957 Huelzweiler

2

 

Pohlig, Bernd

GER

(2200)

3

 

Faber, Hans-Alban

GER

2245

Team ELO  2251

4

 

Pohlig, Gerd

GER

(2200)

10

1

 

Horvat, Milan

SLO

2413

Chess Club Moravce

2

 

Korosec, Stane

SLO

2341

3

 

Korosec, Stefan

SLO

2274

Team ELO  2308

4

 

Vecek, Marjan

SLO

2204

11

1

 

Salvatore, Carmine

ITA

2437

Vesuvian Chess Team

2

 

Benti, Riccardo

ITA

2349

3

 

Costanzo, Carlo

ITA

(2200)

Team ELO  2289

4

 

Montella, Salvatore

ITA

2168

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell