ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 20

Tournament Director:  

     Wes Underwood
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

7.Nov 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2311 Board
2
2316 Board
3
2236 Board
4
2204
norm --- IM 7,0 SIM 8,0 --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q20

finished: 7.11.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

BR Knights

BRA

2,0 2,0 3,0 1,5 2,5 3,0 0,5 3,0 1,0 2,5 21,0 19,0 5 52,5 5

2310

2

Eridano Chess Team

ITA

2,0 1,5 2,5 0,5 1,5 4,0 2,0 3,0 2,0 3,0 22,0 18,0 4 55,0 4

2242

3

Forster SC 95

GER

2,0 2,5 3,0 1,5 3,0 2,5 3,5 3,0 1,5 3,5 26,0 14,0 3 65,0 3

2432

4

Hamar Optimists

NOR

1,0 1,5 1,0 0,0 1,0 2,5 1,5 1,5 0,5 2,5 13,0 27,0 9 32,5 9

2150

5

Lithuania ChessClub "Baltijos Lyga"

LTU

2,5 3,5 2,5 4,0 2,5 3,5 3,5 3,5 2,0 4,0 31,5 8,5 1 78,8 1

2458

6

Partenope Scacchi Italia

ITA

1,5 2,5 1,0 3,0 1,5 3,0 2,0 2,0 1,5 2,0 20,0 20.0 6 50,0 6

2211

7

Samarachess

RUS

1,0 0,0 1,5 1,5 0,5 1,0 1,5 2,0 0,5 2,5 12,0 28,0 10 30,0 10

2212

8

SV Saxonia Bernsbach

GER

3,5 2,0 0,5 2,5 0,5 2,0 2,5 2,5 1,0 3,0 20,0 20,0 7 50,0 6

2267

9

Szachowa.Vistula.Chess.Monthly

POL

1,0 1,0 1,0 2,5 0,5 2,0 2,0 1,5 1,0 3,5 16,0 24,0 8 40,0 8

2183

10

The Beatles

(DE)

3,0 2,0 2,5 3,5 2,0 2,5 3,5 3,0 3,0 3,5 28,5 11,5 2 71,3 2

2269

11 NBC Northern Pride NED 1,5 1,0 0,5 1,5 0,0 2,0 1,5 1,0 0,5 0,5 10,0 30,0 11 25,0 11

2200

O Country    O Country of the announcement  O (DE) Direct Entry

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 04.04.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

IM Cipolli, Antonio Carlos R. 

BRA

2477

1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 1

6,5

3
2

Giannetto, Salvatore

ITA

2288

0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 5,0 8
3

SIM Atakisi, Fatih

TUR

2523

½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 6,0 5
4

Aarefjord, Christian

NOR

(2200)

0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 9
5

Frey, Kenneth

MEX

2612

½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1

7,0

1
6

Saviano, Mrs.Caterina

ITA

(2200)

½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 7
7

Rebrikov, Tomas

RUS

(2200)

0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 2,0 10
8

Arnold, Horst

GER

2344

1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1

6,5

2
9

Kopec-Umiastowska,_Mrs.Barbara

POL

2176

0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 6,0 4
10

Petrovic,.Djordje...................

YUG

(2200)

1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 6,0 6
11

de Graaf, Hans

NED

(2200)

0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 1,5 11
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 3.09.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

IM Alves, Lair Valio

BRA

2442

½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 1 ½ 1

7,5

2
2

Carrettoni, Angelo

ITA

2281

½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,5 5
3

IM Skorna, Ullrich

GER

2420

0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 5,5 6
4

Overgaard, Jens

NOR

2334

0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 3,0 9
5

Kulvietis, Marijus

LTU

2374

½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 0 1

7,5

1
6

D'Amato, Nazario

ITA

2244

0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 3,5 7
7

Trushnikov,.Vyacheslav.Evstafevich

RUS

2270

0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 2,5 10
8

Steeger, Thomas

GER

2348

1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1

7,0

4
9

Wengierow,.Michal

POL

2177

0 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 1 3,5 8
10

Jesic, Dusan

YUG

2384

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 7,0 3
11

van Houten, Heinse

NED

(2200)

0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 1,5 11
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished: 20.03.2004  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Costa,.Antonio.Pedro.Ramos

BRA

2325

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0,0

11
2

Oldrati, Piero

ITA

(2200)

1 0 0 0 1 1 ½ 1 0 0 4,5 7
3

SIM Krueger, Hilmar

GER

2394

1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 8,5 2
4

Brobakken, Geir

NOR

2124

1 1 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 5,0 6
5

Kurylo, Dr.Risard

LTU

2423

1 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

9,0

1
6

Gambardella, Gerardo

ITA

(2200)

1 0 0 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 6,0 4
7

Vopilin, Vasily

RUS

2178

1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 0 1 5,5 5
8

Wesely, Volker

GER

2175

1 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 1

4,0

8
9

Zimolzak, Piotr

POL

2133

1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 1 2,5 9
10

Micic, Nenad

YUG

2247

1 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 8,0 3
11

Misdom, Jan

NED

(2200)

1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2,0 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 7.11.2004

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Cleto Jr., Dirceu

BRA

1995

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½

7,0

3
2

de Lucia, Raffaele

ITA

(2200)

½ ½ 1 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,0 5
3

IM Borchers, Holger

GER

2389

½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 4
4

Frydendal, Odd

NOR

1943

0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 1,5 11
5

Sakalauskas, Vaidas

LTU

2424

½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1

8,0

1
6

Perina, Giuseppe

ITA

(2200)

0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 0 5,5 6
7

Chuvashov, Vladimir

RUS

(2200)

0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 2,0 10
8

Birk, Klaus

GER

(2200)

½ ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0

2,5

9
9

Kaminski, Roman

POL

2244

0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 4,0 8
10

Adamovic,.Nenad

YUG

2246

½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 7,5 2
11

Heite, H. R.

NED

(2200)

½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 5,0 7
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating*

1

1

IM

Cipolli, Antonio Carlos Rodrigues

BRA

2477

BR.Knights..........................................

2

IM

Alves, Lair Valio

BRA

2442

3

 

Costa, Antonio Pedro Ramos

BRA

2325

Team ELO  2310

4

 

Cleto Jr., Dirceu

BRA

1995

2

1

 

Giannetto, Salvatore

ITA

2288

Eridano Chess Team

2

 

Carrettoni, Angelo

ITA

2281

3

 

Oldrati, Piero

ITA

(2200)

Team ELO  2242

4

 

de Lucia, Raffaele

ITA

(2200)

3

1

SIM

Atakisi, Fatih

TUR

2523

Forster SC 95

2

IM

Skorna, Ullrich

GER

2420

3

SIM

Krueger, Hilmar

GER

2394

Team ELO  2432

4

IM

Borchers, Holger

GER

2389

4

1

 

Aarefjord, Christian

NOR

(2200)

Hamar Optimists

2

 

Overgaard, Jens

NOR

2334

3

 

Brobakken, Geir

NOR

2124

Team ELO  2150

4

 

Frydendal, Odd

NOR

1943

5

1

 

Frey, Kenneth

MEX

2612

Lithuania ChessClub
"Baltijos Lyga"

2

 

Kulvietis, Marijus

LTU

2374

3

 

Kurylo, Dr.Risard

LTU

2423

Team ELO  2458

4

 

Sakalauskas, Vaidas

LTU

2424

6

1

 

Saviano, Mrs.Caterina

ITA

(2200)

Partenope Scacchi Italia

2

 

D'Amato, Nazario

ITA

2244

3

 

Gambardella, Gerardo

ITA

(2200)

Team ELO  2211

4

 

Perina, Giuseppe

ITA

(2200)

7

1

 

Rebrikov, Tomas

RUS

(2200)

Samarachess

2

 

Trushnikov,.Vyacheslav.Evstafevich

RUS

2270

3

 

Vopilin, Vasily

RUS

2178

Team ELO  2212

4

 

Chuvashov, Vladimir

RUS

(2200)

8

1

 

Arnold, Horst

GER

2344

SV Saxonia Bernsbach

2

 

Steeger, Thomas

GER

2348

3

 

Wesely, Volker

GER

2175

Team ELO  2267

4

 

Birk, Klaus

GER

(2200)

9

1

 

Kopec-Umiastowska, Mrs. Barbara

POL

2176

Szachowa Vistula Chess Monthly

2

 

Wengierow, Michal

POL

2177

3

 

Zimolzak, Piotr

POL

2133

Team ELO  2183

4

 

Kaminski, Roman

POL

2244

10

1

 

Petrovic, Djordje

YUG

(2200)

The Beatles

2

 

Jesic, Dusan

YUG

2384

3

 

Micic, Nenad

YUG

2247

Team ELO  2269

4

 

Adamovic, Nenad

YUG

2246

11

1

 

de Graaf, Hans

NED

(2200)

NBC Northern Pride

2

 

van Houten, Heinse

NED

(2200)

3

 

Misdom, Jan

NED

(2200)

Team ELO  2200

4

 

Heite, H. R.

NED

(2200)

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell