ICCF Champions League

Qualification round  Group 21

Tournament Director:  

     Thomas Schmelz
start date: 15.Juni 2002 updated:

16.May 2004

start date: 01.June 2002  

24.April.2002

rating Board
1
2325 Board
2
2297 Board
3
2231 Board
4
2248
norm --- --- --- ---
 
t   Team lists   t
  AAA

 

To Main Menu

 

Champions League  Index


Nr

EM/CL/Q21

finished: 16.05.2004

O 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 BP BP
lost
Pos
P
Per
%
Pos
%
ELO
1

64for4

NED

2,5 2,5 2,0 3,0 3,0 1,0 3,0 2,0 3,0 3,0

25,0

15,0

2 62,5 2

2308

2

Blue Danube Rookies

AUT

1,5 1,5 2,0 2,5 2,0 0,0 2,0 1,5 2,0 3,0 18,0 22,0 7 45,0 7

2298

3

Capea II

ESP

1,5 2,5 1,5 2,5 2,5 0,5 3,0 2,0 1,0 2,5

19,5

20,5

6 48,8 6

2211

4

CSM CLUJ - ROMANIA

ROM

2,0 2,0 2,5 3,0 3,5 1,5 3,0 1,0 2,5 3,5 24,5 15,5 3 61,3 3

2279

5

Imperium Szachów - Rzeszów

POL

1,0 1,5 1,5 1,0 0,5 1,0 1,5 1,0 1,0 2,5

12,5

27,5

10 31,3 10

2169

6

Inka Chess Club

PER

1,0 2,0 1,5 0,5 2,5 0,0 1,5 1,5 0,5 3,0 14,0 26,0 9 35,0 9

2100

7

Margiris

LTU

3,0 4,0 3,5 2,5 3,0 4,0 3,0 2,5 2,5 3,5

31,5

8,5

1 78,8 1

2458

8

Odenwälder Bauern

GER

1,0 2,0 1,0 1,0 2,5 2,5 1,0 1,5 2,0 2,5

17,0

23,0

8 42,5 8

2249

9

Schachfreunde.St..Wendel...

GER

2,0 2,5 2,0 3,0 3,0 2,5 1,5 2,5 1,5 3,0

23,5

16,5

4 58,8 4

2250

10

Titanic Team

ITA

1,0 2,0 3,0 1,5 3,0 3,5 1,5 2,0 2,5 3,5

23,5

16,5

4 58,8 4

2434

11

Rochade 5171 - Squirrels

GER

1,0 1,0 1,5 0,5 1,5 1,0 0,5 1,5 1,0 0,5 10,0 30,0 11 25,0 11

2273

O Country    O Country of the announcement  

t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 1

finished: 16.04.2004 

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

IM Stuart, A.J.

NED

2349

0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 1

6,0

4
2

Haika, Günter

AUT

2339

1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 6,5 3
3

Weber, Jörg

GER

2244

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 7,5 2
4

Talos, Doru Ioan

ROM

2364

½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 5,5 5
5

Mikrut, Dariusz

POL

2375

½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ ½ 1

4,5

8
6

Converset, Juan Jose

PER

(2200)

0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 0 1 3,5 9
7

Butnorius, Algimantas

LTU

2457

1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 9,0 1
8

Ramlow, Marcus

GER

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0,0

11
9

Gueth, Dieter

GER

2370

½ ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 5,0 7
10

SIM Sampieri, Maurizio

ITA

2472

0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 5,5 6
11

Salzmann, Peter (Aker)

GER

(2200)

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1,0 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 2

finished: 15.07.2003  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Vosselman, Jan M.

NED

2347

½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1

6,0

6
2

Patocka, Dr.Franz

AUT

2329

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ 1 6,0 4
3

Gutiérrez.Dopino,.José.María

ESP

(2200)

0 ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 3,5 8
4

Sferle, Miron

ROM

2316

½ 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 6,0 7
5

Pulik, Krzysztof

POL

2145

0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1

2,0

10
6

Galvez, Ponciano

PER

2233

½ 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 2,5 9
7

Petraitis, Gintautas

LTU

2500

½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 7,0 2
8

Wornath, Kai R.

GER

2402

½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1

6,0

5
9

Bost, Albert

GER

(2200)

1 1 1 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 8,0 1
10

IM Petrillo, Michele

ITA

2398

½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 7,0 3
11

Mutz, Norbert

GER

(2200)

0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1,0 11
  t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 3

finished: 01.12.2003  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

van Unen, Hans

NED

2327

1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 ½

7,0

2
2

Felber, Josef

AUT

2289

0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 1 5,0 7
3

Albano.Rivares,.Fernando....

ESP

(2200)

½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 1 5,5 6
4

Lakatos, Stefan

ROM

2234

½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 7,0 3
5

Luksik, Mateusz

POL

2132

0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

0,5

11
6

Fernández Ballon, Armel

PER

1767

½ ½ ½ 0 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 4,5 8
7

Rauduve, Algirdas

LTU

2508

½ 1 1 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 7,5 1
8

Bach, Michael

GER

(2200)

0 1 0 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 1

6,0

5
9

Matheis, Tom

SCO

(2200)

½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 6,0 4
10

IM Cimmino, Pietro

ITA

2483

0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 1 4,0 9
11

Rinkewitz, Frank

GER

(2200)

½ 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 2,0 10
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

t t t t
t t t t
Nr

Board 4

finished: 12.01.2004  

O ELO 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 ..P.. Pos
1

Daatselaar, J.B. van

NED

2208

1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½

6,0

3
2

Felber, Mag.Robert

AUT

2234

0 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0,5 11
3

Lucena.Cifré,.Rafael.José

ESP

(2200)

½ 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 3,0 10
4

Dobrei, Gheorghe

ROM

(2200)

½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 ½ ½ 6,0 4
5

Lubas, Jozef

POL

2024

½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½

5,5

6
6

Diaz Vega, Alcides

PER

(2200)

0 1 1 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 0 3,5 9
7

Rupsys, Rimantas

LTU

2367

1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 8,0 1
8

Newrly, Wilfried

GER

2193

½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½

5,0

7
9

Traut, Werner

GER

2231

0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,5 8
10

IM Mauro, Lucio

ITA

2383

½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 7,0 2
11

SIM Burgarth, Ulrich

GER

2491

½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 5
t t t t
t t t t
t t t t

Teams 

No.

Team

Board

Titel

Player Name

Country

Rating*

1

1

IM

Stuart, A.J.

NED

2349

64for4..................................................

2

 

Vosselman, Jan M.

NED

2347

3

 

van Unen, Hans

NED

2327

Team ELO  2308

4

 

Daatselaar, J.B. van

NED

2208

2

1

 

Haika, Günter

AUT

2339

Blue Danube Rookies

2

 

Patocka, Dr.Franz

AUT

2329

3

 

Felber, Josef

AUT

2289

Team ELO  2298

4

 

Felber, Mag.Robert

AUT

2234

3

1

 

Weber, Jörg

GER

2244

Capea II

2

 

Gutiérrez Dopino, José María

ESP

(2200)

3

 

Albano Rivares, Fernando

ESP

(2200)

Team ELO  2211

4

 

Lucena Cifré, Rafael José

ESP

(2200)

4

1

 

Talos, Doru Ioan

ROM

2364

CSM CLUJ - ROMANIA

2

 

Sferle, Miron

ROM

2316

3

 

Lakatos, Stefan

ROM

2234

Team ELO  2279

4

 

Dobrei, Gheorghe

ROM

(2200)

5

I

1

 

Mikrut, Dariusz

POL

2375

Imperium Szachów - Rzeszów

2

 

Pulik, Krzysztof

POL

2145

3

 

Luksik, Mateusz

POL

2132

Team ELO  2169

4

 

Lubas, Jozef

POL

2024

6

1

 

Converset, Juan Jose

PER

(2200)

Inka Chess Club

2

 

Galvez, Ponciano

PER

2233

3

 

Fernández Ballon, Armel

PER

1767

Team ELO  2100

4

 

Diaz Vega, Alcides

PER

(2200)

7

1

 

Butnorius, Algimantas

LTU

2457

Margiris

2

 

Petraitis, Gintautas

LTU

2500

3

 

Rauduve, Algirdas

LTU

2508

Team ELO  2458

4

 

Rupsys, Rimantas

LTU

2367

8

1

 

Ramlow, Marcus

GER

(2200)

Odenwälder Bauern

2

 

Wornath, Kai R.

GER

2402

3

 

Bach, Michael

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2249

4

 

Newrly, Wilfried

GER

2193

9

1

 

Gueth, Dieter

GER

2370

Schachfreunde St. Wendel

2

 

Bost, Albert

GER

(2200)

3

 

Matheis, Tom

SCO

(2200)

Team ELO  2050

4

 

Traut, Werner

GER

2231

10

1

SIM

Sampieri, Maurizio

ITA

2472

Titanic Team

2

IM

Petrillo, Michele

ITA

2398

3

IM

Cimmino, Pietro

ITA

2483

Team ELO  2434

4

IM

Mauro, Lucio

ITA

2383

11

1

 

Salzmann, Peter

GER

(2200)

Rochade 5171 - Squirrels

2

 

Mutz, Norbert

GER

(2200)

3

 

Rinkewitz, Frank

GER

(2200)

Team ELO  2273

4

 

SIM Burgarth, Ulrich

GER

2491

*blue = FIDE

tt


Tables by : Klaus Wrba
Currently maintained by J. Franklin Campbell